Kildare Gaa Fans Forum

Kildare Gaa Fans Forum

Kildare Gaa, Football & Hurling Fans discussion board.
 
HomeRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 12 ... 23  Next
AuthorMessage
naked-lilly
Senior
Senior
avatar

Posts : 245
Join date : 2011-01-05

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Fri Mar 25, 2011 5:53 am

its about time!!!
Back to top Go down
walsheman
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 1655
Join date : 2010-02-03

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Fri Mar 25, 2011 8:52 am

mostly saturdays,with 2 rounds on june 1st and june 22nd a wednesday.......22 april a friday and 17 july a sunday....others all saturday
Back to top Go down
gaaweb
Senior
Senior


Posts : 188
Join date : 2010-02-01

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Fri Mar 25, 2011 9:15 am

You can view the whole spreadsheet of fixtures at the site below. Obviously later fixtures will probably move around a fair bit.

http://jtbgaa2011.wordpress.com/news-2/
Back to top Go down
Ogie
All-Star
All-Star


Posts : 2363
Join date : 2010-01-31

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Fri Mar 25, 2011 9:31 pm

when will the junior leagues be starting? would I need to be looking for the gear soon?
Back to top Go down
White Bridge
Senior
Senior


Posts : 295
Join date : 2010-07-09
Location : JTB

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Fri Mar 25, 2011 9:33 pm

The Monday night after Divs 1 - 3 Ogie (Apr 4th)............you may get yourself to Elverys!
Back to top Go down
Ogie
All-Star
All-Star


Posts : 2363
Join date : 2010-01-31

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Fri Mar 25, 2011 11:42 pm

White Bridge wrote:
The Monday night after Divs 1 - 3 Ogie (Apr 4th)............you may get yourself to Elverys!

that's too soon!!!! Sad
Back to top Go down
daracill
Junior A
Junior A


Posts : 31
Join date : 2010-10-11

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Sat Mar 26, 2011 1:47 am

check out www.kildaregaa.ie for club league fixtures
Back to top Go down
tomcruise
All-Star
All-Star


Posts : 622
Join date : 2010-07-01

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Sat Mar 26, 2011 3:52 am

And there was me looking for the fixture with our beloved neighbours from Heather Park and not a sight or sound of them.Hopefully they will rise from the ashes of Division 2 to meet with us again.

However , we can look forward to a rendezvous with our other neighbours in the Bridge.Now that is one to look forward to........

Back to top Go down
White Bridge
Senior
Senior


Posts : 295
Join date : 2010-07-09
Location : JTB

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Sat Mar 26, 2011 4:13 am

Bring it on Tom!

To whet your appetite we're playing you at Under 9 Level tonight.............under 7, 8 and 12 tomorrow!

And then the bridge and Kilshanroe schools are slugging it out on Monday...........happy days!! Very Happy
Back to top Go down
tomcruise
All-Star
All-Star


Posts : 622
Join date : 2010-07-01

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Sat Mar 26, 2011 4:15 am

White Bridge

No poaching of our players and sign those transfer forms now Very Happy

Cairbre abu
Back to top Go down
gaaweb
Senior
Senior


Posts : 188
Join date : 2010-02-01

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Sat Mar 26, 2011 9:29 am

White Bridge wrote:
Bring it on Tom!

To whet your appetite we're playing you at Under 9 Level tonight.............under 7, 8 and 12 tomorrow!

And then the bridge and Kilshanroe schools are slugging it out on Monday...........happy days!! Very Happy

Now now White bridge, Isn't Kilshanroe a bridge school???
Back to top Go down
overthebar
All-Star
All-Star


Posts : 836
Join date : 2010-01-31

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Sun Mar 27, 2011 6:20 am

ah sorry to break up this slagging match between ye lads but i thought this thread was for fixtures only there admin, get your brush out admin and sweep it clean................ tongue
Back to top Go down
overthebar
All-Star
All-Star


Posts : 836
Join date : 2010-01-31

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Mon Mar 28, 2011 8:38 am

Saturday 2nd April 2011 @ 4pm
Leinster Leader Senior Football League Division 1 2011
Leixlip v Confey Fergus Devereaux Jnr
Maynooth v St Laurences Liam Herbert
Johnstownbridge v Moorefield John McLoughlinn note game at 6pm
Rathangan v St Kevins Niall Mc Kenna
Round Towers v Sarsfields Brendan Hickey
Monasterevin v Naas Joe Dooley
Carbury v Celbridge Dave Coady
Athy v Ellistown Brendan Cawley note game at 6.45pm

Keadeen Hotel Senior Football League Division 2 2011
Clogherinkoe v Caragh Nick O’Connell
Two Mile House v Kilcock Tony Doyle
Clane v Kill Declan McGrath
Moorefield 2 v Suncroft Dennis Lawless note game at 4pm
Straffan v Raheens Pascal Moore
Kilcullen v Milltown Declan Peppard
Ballyteague v Ballymore Tommy O’Rourke
Allenwood v Castledermot Tony Donnolly


Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 3 Round 1 2011
Eadestown v Ballykelly Sham Moran
St Laurences 2 v Grangenolvan Seamus McKiernan note game at 6pm
Castlemitchell v Nurney Niall Colgan
Sarsfields 2 v Rheban Des Coyle note game at 6pm
Sallins v Robertstown Declan Jacob
Rathcoffey v Ardclough Jody Callan
Cappagh v Naas 2 Conor Daly note game at 6pm

Monday 4th April 2011 @ 6.45pm
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 4 Round 1 2011
Kilcock v Celbridge Noel Reilly
Straffan v Kildangan Pascal Ennis
Confey v Maynooth John McLoughlinn
Moorefield v St Kevins Fergal Barry
Round Towers v Rathandan Tony Donnolly
Monasterevin v Athy Declan McGrath
Leixlip v Clane Mick Mullen

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 5 Round 1 2011
Carbury v Athgarvan Nick O’Connell
Castledermot v St Laurences Dave Coady
Caragh v Johnstownbridge Pat O’Connell
Kill v Sarsfields Liam Whelan
Raheens v Maynooth Padraig Scully
Kilcullen v Allenwood Des Coyle Tommy Smyth
Clogherinkoe v Ballyteague

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 6 Round 1 2011
Castlemitchell v Ballymore Fintan Barrett
Sallins v Bye
Carbury v Ellistown Brendan Hickey
Monasterevin v Robertstown Fran Bolger
Raheens v Naas Henry Barrett
Milltown v Ballykelly Seamus McKiernan
Eadestown v Cappagh Sham Moran

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 7 Round 2011
Two Mile House v Grangenolvan Joe Dooley
Johnstownbridge v Nurney Liam Herbert
Ellistown v Naas Niall Colgan
Athy v Allenwood Seamie Doyle
Rheban v Clogherinkoe Padraig Downey

Minor Football League Division 1
29th April 2011 @ 8pm
Athy v Leixlip Dave Coady
31st March 2011
Maynooth v Naas @ 8pm Liam Herbert
Sarsfields v Leixlip @ 6.45 Seamus McKiernan

NOTE: Minor Football League Semi Finals for Divisions 2 and 3 Scheduled
for Sunday 3rd April 2011 @ 11.45am

Bord na nÓg Fixtures
Monday 28th March 2011
U16 Football League Div 1 @8.00pm
Athy v Clane Seamus McKiernan
U16 Football League Div 3 @6.30pm
Rathangan v Confey Niall Colgan
U16 Football League Div 4 @6.00pm
Naas 2 v Kill Declan Jacob
U16 Football League Div 5
Ardclough v Rheban @6.30pm Noel Reilly
Ellistown v Nurney @7.45pm Dave Coady

Tuesday 29th March 2011
U14 Football Féile B Shield Qtr Final @6.30pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary
Carbury v Castledermot Tony Carew

Wednesday 30th March 2011
U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @6.15pm
Clane v Naas Trevor Carew
Celbridge v Leixlip Paddy Moore
Maynooth BYE
U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @6.15pm
Nas na Riogh v Confey John McLoughlin
Kilcock v Coill Dubh Conor Daly
Eire Óg/Corra Choill v Ardclough Liam Whelan
U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @6.15pm
Ros Glas v St Patricks Nick O'Connell
St Laurences Bye
U16 Football League Div 1
Sarsfields v Kilcock @6.30pm Declan Jacob
U16 Football League Div 4 @6.30pm
Ballymore v Kilcullen Sham Moran
U16 Football League Div 5 @6.30pm
Nurney v CuChullan Gaels Seamie Doyle
U16 Football League Div 6 @7.00pm
Raheens 2 v Maynooth 2 Keith Peppard

Friday 1st April 2011
U16 Football League Div 1 @6.30pm
Kilcock v Athy Fergus Devereux Jnr
Maynooth v Clane Tim O'Sullivan
Round Towers v Moorefield Dave Coady
Naas v Sarsfields Liam Herbert
U16 Football League Div 2 @6.30pm
Carbury v Balyna Declan Jacob
St Laurences v Celbridge Des Coyle
Suncroft v Na Fianna Tony Doyle
Two Mile House v St Kevins Henry Barrett
U16 Football League Div 3 @6.30pm
Monasterevin v Eadestown Tony Donnelly
Castledermot v Confey Brendan Hickey
Raheens v Robertstown Fintan Barrett
Rathangan v Sallins Seamus McKiernan
U16 Football League Div 4 @6.30pm
Ballykelly v Grangenolvan Nick O'Connell
At Rathcoffey St Edwards v Ballymore Killian Jones
Kill v Kilcullen Jody Callan
Naas 2 BYE
U16 Football League Div 5 @6.30pm
Semi-Final Playoffs Teams and Match Pairings to be confirmed asap
U16 Football League Div 6 @6.30pm
Maynooth 2 v Celbridge 2 Conor Daly
Raheens 2 v Moorefield 2 Liam Whelan

Saturday 2nd April 2011
U16 Football League Div 4 @4.00pm
Naas 2 v Ballykelly Padraig Scully

Sunday 3rd April 2011
U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @10.30am
Naas v Maynooth Paddy Moore
Clane v Leixlip Alan Lagrue
Celbridge BYE
U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @10.30am
Confey v Coill Dubh Tim O'Sullivan
Nas na Riogh v Ardclough Tommy Smyth
Kilcock v Eire Óg/Corra Choill Fergus Devereux Jnr
U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @10.30am
Broadford v St Laurences Tony Carew
St Patricks v Development Squad Brendan Cawley
Ros Glas BYE

Tuesday 5th April 2011
U16 Football League Div 2 @6.30pm
Carbury v Two Mile House Nick O'Connell
Back to top Go down
Fear An Geata
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 877
Join date : 2010-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Sun Apr 03, 2011 1:33 am

Sunday 3rd April 2011. @11.45am
Minor Football League Division 1
Moorefield v Maynooth Niall Colgan

Minor Football League Division 2 Semi Final
Kilcock v Round Towers John McLoughlinn

Minor Football League Division 3 Semi Final
Monasterevin v Two Mile House Brendan Hickey

Monday 4th April 2011 @ 6.30pm
Minor Football League Division 3 Semi Final
Suncroft v Kilcullen Fran Bolger

Tuesday 5th April 2011
Minor Football League Division 1 @ 6.30pm
Clane v Celbridge Liam Herbert
Back to top Go down
Big Full Back
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 1388
Join date : 2010-10-20
Location : Kildare

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Mon Apr 04, 2011 9:14 am

Sunday  10th April 2011 @ 2.30pm
Allianz Football League  Round 7
St Conleths Park, Newbridge
Cill Dara  v  Sligo
 
 
Tuesday 5th April 2011  @ 6.30pm
Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling League 2011 Round 2
Eire Og/ C.Coill  v  Coill Dubh     John McLoughlinn
Naas  v  Ardclough    Declan Peppard
Celbridge  v  Clane      Fergus Devereaux Snr.
Leixlip  v  Confey     Tim o’Sullivan
Moorefield  v  Bye
 
 
Thursday 7th April 2011 @ 6.30pm
Kildare at a click.ie Intermediate Hurling League
Kilcock  v  Broadford     Noel Reilly
Celbridge  v  Maynooth       Conor Daly
Sarsfields  v  Rosglas         Nick O’Connell
Kill  v  Ardclough      Killian Looney
Confey  v  Leixlip      Tim O’Sullivan
Naas  v  Bye
 
 
Friday 8TH April 2011  @ 6.30PM
Kildare at a Click Junior Hurling League
Coill Dubh  v  Clane   Alan Lagrue
Naas  v  Sallins      Tony Carew
Eire Og/C.coill  v  St Laurences      Liam Whelan
Maynooth  v  Bye
 
Saturday 9th April 2011  @ 4pm
Leinster Leader Senior Football League Division 1 2011  Round 2
Ellistown  v  Leixlip        Tony Doyle
Monasterevin  v  Maynooth     Nick O’Connell
Moorefield  v  Round Towers     Liam Herbert
St Kevins  v  Celbridge    Fintan Barrett
Sarsfields  v  Johnstownbridge    Noel McKenna
Rathangan  v  Naas    Brendan Hickey
Confey  v  St Laurences    John McLoughlinn
Carbury  v  Athy    Declan Jacob
 
Keadeen Hotel Senior Football League Division 2 2011  Round 2
Castledermot  v  Clogherinkoe    Dennis Lawless
Kilcock  v  Kilcullen    Fergus Devereaux Snr.
Kill  v  Raheens    Liam Carthy
Suncroft  v  Ballyteague    Niall Colgan
Straffan  v  Clane     Tim O’Sullivan
Moorefield 2  v  Milltown   Declan McGrath  note game at 6pm
Caragh  v  Two Mile House    Brendan Cawley
Ballymore  v  Allenwood   Alan Lagrue
 
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 3 Round 2 2011
Cappagh  v  Eadestown       Tom O’Rourke
Naas 2  v  Grangenolvan     Sham Moran  note game at 6pm
Robertstown  v  Nurney     Jody Callan
Ardclough  v  Sarsfields 2    Conor Daly   note game at 6pm
Sallins  v  Castlemitchell       Mick Mullen
Rheban  v  Rathcoffey     Fergal Barry
Ballykelly  v  St Laurences 2     Tony Donnolly  note game at 6pm
 
 
Monday 11th April 2011 @ 6.45pm
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 4 Round 2 2011
Clane  v  Kilcock      Fergus Devereaux  Jnr.
Kildangan  v  Leixlip     Fran Bolger
Maynooth  v  Rathangan       Conor Daly
Athy  v  St Kevins    Joe Dooley
Round Towers  v  Confey   Brendan Hickey
Moorefield  v  Monasterevin     Des Coyle
Celbridge  v  Straffan   John McLoughlinn
 
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 5 Round 2 2011
Ballyteague  v  Carbury  Jody Callan
Clogherinkoe  v  Castledermot    Nick O’Connell
Johnstownbridge  v  Maynooth      Kevin Hannon
Allenwood  v  Sarsfields     Dave Coady
Raheens  v  Caragh   Declan Peppard
Kill  v  Kilcullen      Liam Herbert
Athgarvan  v  St Laurences    Henry Barrett    
 
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 6 Round 2 2011
Cappagh  v  Castlemitchell     Pascal Ennis
Suncroft  v  Eadestown    Bob Harrison
Ellistown  v  Naas    Niall Colgan
Ballykelly  v  Robertstown     Des Coyle
Raheens  v  Carbury     Liam Whelan
Milltown  v  Bye
Ballymore  v  Sallins      Alan Lagrue
 
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 7 Round 2  2011
Grangenolvan  v  Johnstownbridge      Seamus Kiernan
Nurney  v  Two Mile House      Seamie Doyle
Naas  v  Athy      Fintan Barrett
Clogherinkoe  v  Ellistown    Declan Jacob   note game on Wednesday 13th April
Allenwood  v  Rheban     Tony Doyle
 
 
Tuesday 12TH April 2011  @  6.30pm
Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling League 2011 Round 3
Ardclough  v  Eire Og/ C.coill    Tim O’Sullivan
Naas  v  Clane    Trevor Carew
Confey  v  Coill Dubh   Fergus Devereaus Snr.
Celbridge  v  Moorefield      Declan Peppard
Leixlip  v  Bye
 
Wednesday 13th April 2011  @  6.45pm
Kildare at a Click Minor Hurling League 2011 Division 1 Round 3
Naas  v  St Columbas   Trevor Carew
Coill Dubh  v  Celbridge     Alan Lagrue
Division 2  Round 3
Killard  v  Maynooth   Liam Whelan
Clane  v  Eire Og     Noel McEntee
Division 3  Round 3
Kilcock  v  Broadford     Fergus Devereaux  Jnr.
Moorefield  v  Bye
 
Thursday 14th April 2011  @  6.30pm
Kildare at a Click Intermediate Hurling League 2011  Round 2
Kilcock  v  Celbridge     Fergus Devereaux Jnr.
Rosglas  v  Naas      Nick O’Connell
Confey  v  Maynooth     Tim O’Sullivan
Broadford  v  Ardclough     Tommy Smyth
Sarsfields  v  Kill      Dave Coady  
Leixlip  v  Bye

Bord na nÓg Fixtures
Monday 4th April 2011
U16 Football League Div 1 @6.45pm
Maynooth v Kilcock​Tim O'Sullivan​
U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @7.00pm
St Laurences v Ros Glas​
 
Tuesday 5th April 2011
U16 Football League Div 2 @6.30pm
Carbury v Two Mile House ​Nick O'Connell
 
Wednesday 6th April 2011
U16 Hurling League Div 1 @6.45pm
Celbridge v St Columba​Noel Reilly
Coill Dubh v Naas​John McLoughin
Maynooth v Clane​Conor Daly
U16 Hurling League Div 2 @6.45pm
St Laurences v Kilard​Seamie Doyle
Broadford v Nas na Riogh​Tom Smyth
Eire Óg Corra/Choill  BYE
Thursday 7th April 2011
U16 Football League Div 6 @6.30pm
Raheens 2 v Moorefield 2​Liam Whelan​
 
Friday 8th April 2011
U16 Football League Div 1 @6.45pm
Athy v Maynooth​Padraig Downey​
Clane v Kilcock​Jody Callan
Sarsfields v Moorefield​Fergal Barry ​
Naas v Round Towers​Liam Herbert​
U16 Football League Div 2 @6.45pm
Balyna v St Laurences ​John McLoughlin
Celbridge v Carbury​Pascal Ennis
St Kevins v Na Fianna​Tom Smyth​
Two Mile House v Suncroft​Henry Barrett ​
U16 Football League Div 3 @6.45pm
Eadestown Castledermot ​Des Bergin
Confey v Monasterevin​Fergus Devereux Jnr
Sallins v Robertstown ​Padraig Scully
Rathangan v Raheens​  ​Sham Moran
U16 Football League Div 4 @6.45pm
Grangenolvan v St Edwards ​Fran Bolger​
Ballymore v Ballykelly​Fintan Barrett
Kilcullen v Naas 2 ​Liam Carthy
Kill BYE
U16 Football League Div 5 Semi-final play off @6.45pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Caragh​Caragh v Nurney​Declan Jacob
U16 Football League Div 6 @6.45pm
Maynooth 2 v Celbridge 2​Conor Daly​
 
Sunday 10th April 2011
U14 Football Féile A Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Athy​Athy v Celbridge​Niall Colgan​
At Sarsfields ​Sarsfields v Clane ​Brendan Hickey
U14 Football Féile A Shield Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Leixlip​Leixlip v Maynooth​Tim O'Sullivan
At Moorefield​Moorefield v Raheens​Dave Coady
 
U14 Football Féile B Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Balyna​Balyna v Kill​Tom Smyth
At Monasterevin​Monasterevin v Suncroft​Brendan Cawley
U14 Football Féile B Shield Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Rathangan ​Rathangan v CuChullan Gaels​Denis Lawless
At Carbury​Carbury v Rheban​Noel McKenna
U14 Football Féile C Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Ballymore ​Ballymore v Cappagh​Jack O'Connell
At Ellistown​Ellistown v Ballyteague​Bob Harrison
U14 Football Féile C Shield Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Milltown​Milltown v St Kevins​Tony Doyle
At Allenwood​Allenwood v St Edwards​Fintan Barrett
U14 Football Féile D Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Celbridge​Celbridge 2 v Clane 2​Pascal Ennis
At Naas​Naas 2 v Sarsfields 2​Eoin Clifford
U14 Football Féile D Shield Semi-final @10.30am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Moorefield​Moorefield 2 v Kilcock 2​Chris O'Grady
At Maynooth ​Maynooth 2 v St Laurences 2​Tom Durcan
U16 Football League Div 3 @6.30pm
Robertstown v Rathangan​Padraig Scully
 
Wednesday 13th April 2011
U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @6.15pm
Leixlip v Naas​Noel Reilly
Maynooth v Celbridge​Killian Jones
Clane BYE
U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @6.15pm
Ardclough v Confey​Conor Daly
Coill Dubh v Eire Óg Corra/Choill​Liam Whelan
Nas na Riogh v Kilcock​Noel McEntee
U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @6.15pm
Development Squad v Rosglas​Nick O'Connell
St Laurences v St Patricks​Seamie Doyle
Back to top Go down
Fear An Geata
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 877
Join date : 2010-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Mon Apr 11, 2011 8:54 am

Saturday 16th April 2011
Leinster Minor Football Championship
At St Conleths Park @ 3pm
Cill Dara v Longford

Sunday 17th April 2011 @11.45am
Minor Football League Division 2 Semi Finals
Kilcock v Round Towers Fergus Devereaux Jnr
Castledermot v Ballyna Dave Coady

Sunday 17th April 2011 @ 4pm
Leinster Leader Senior Football League Division 1 2011 Round 3
Monasterevin v Leixlip Brendan Hickey
Naas v Ellistown Pat O’Connell
Celbridge v Confey Noel McKenna note game on 14th April
St Laurences v Moorefield Fergal Barry
Johnstownbridge v Maynooth Declan Jacob note game at 6pm
St Kevins v Sarsfields Dereck McLoughlinn
Round Towers v Carbury Brendan Cawley
Athy v Rathangan Tony Doyle

Keadeen Hotel Senior Football League Division 2 2011 Round 3
Kilcullen v Clogherinkoe Declan McGrath
Milltown v Castedermot Tony McConnell
Ballyteague v Caragh Dave Coady
Two Mile House v Kill Jody Callan
Clane v Kilcock Liam Herbert
Suncroft v Straffan Joe Dooley note game on 16th at 6pm
Ballymore v Raheens John McLoughlinn
Allenwood v Moorefield 2 Tom O’Rourke note game at 6pm

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 3 2011 Round 3
Eadestown v Naas 2 Paddy Moore note game at 6pm
Rathcoffey v Cappagh Mick Mullen
Ballykelly v Ardclough Des Coyle
Nurney v St Laurences 2 Fintan Barrett note game at 6pm
Grangenolvan v Castlemitchell Nick O’Connell
Sarsfields 2 v Sallins Henry Barrett note game on 19th at 7.15pm
Rheban v Robertstown Niall Colgan

Monday 18th April 2011 @ 6.45pm
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 4 2011 Round 3
Leixlip v Kilcock John McLoughlinn
Clane v Monasterevin Liam Herbert
Celbridge v Athy Conor Daly
Straffan v Maynooth Tim O’Sullivan
Confey v Kildangan Noel Reilly
St Kevins v Round Towers Tom Smyth
Rathangan v Moorefield Niall Colgan

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 5 2011 Round 3
Clogherinkoe v Carbury Noel McKenna
Kilcullen v Ballyteague Declan Peppard
Athgarvan v Allenwood Fintan Barrett
St Laurences v Johnstownbridge Joe Dooley
Caragh v Castledermot Tony Doyle
Sarsfields v Raheens Fergal Barry
Maynooth v Kill Tom O’Rourke

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 6 2011 Round 3
Eadestown v Castlemitchell Alan Lagrue
Cappagh v Milltown Fergus Devereaux Jnr.
Ballykelly v Ballymore Tony Donnolly
Sallins v Ellistown Jody Callan
Carbury v Suncroft Declan Jacob
Robertstown v Raheens Nick O’Connell
Naas v Bye

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 7 2011 Round 3
Ellistown v Grangenolvan Dave Coady
Two Mile House v Naas Tony Carew
Athy v Nurney Seamus McKiernan
Rheban v Johnstownbridge Fran Bolger
Clogherinkoe v Allenwood Tom Smyth

Back to top Go down
Big Full Back
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 1388
Join date : 2010-10-20
Location : Kildare

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Mon Apr 11, 2011 11:59 pm

Bord na nÓg Fixtures
U16 Football League Div 3 @6.45pm
Eadestown Castledermot ​Des Bergin
 
Wednesday 13th April 2011
U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @6.15pm
Leixlip v Naas​Noel Reilly
Maynooth v Celbridge​Killian Jones
Clane BYE
U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @6.15pm
Ardclough v Confey​Conor Daly
Coill Dubh v Eire Óg Corra/Choill​Liam Whelan
Nas na Riogh v Kilcock​Noel McEntee
U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @6.15pm
Development Squad v Rosglas​Nick O'Connell
St Laurences v St Patricks​Seamie Doyle
 
Friday 15th April 2011
U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm
Naas v Celbridge​Tony Carew​
St Columba v Clane​Killian Jones
Coill Dubh v Maynooth ​Alan Lagrue​
U16 Football League Div 2 @6.45pm
Kilard v Eire Óg Corra/Choill​Liam Whelan
St Laurences v Broadford​Dave Coady
Nas na Riogh BYE

Saturday 16th April 2011 @6.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
U16 Football League Div 2 Play Off
At Allenwood​Na Fianna v Carbury​Nick O'Connell
 
Sunday 17th April 2011
U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 @10.30am
Naas v Celbridge​Trevor Carew
Maynooth v Clane​Conor Daly
Leixlip BYE
U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 @10.30am
Confey v Eire Óg Corra/Choill​Tim O'Sullivan
Ardclough v Kilcock​Noel Reilly
Coill Dubh v Nas na Riogh​John McLoughlin
U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @10.30am
Ros Glas v St Laurences​Nick O'Connell
Development Squad v St Patricks​Tom Smyth
 
Monday 18th April 2011 @6.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
U16 Football League Div 2 Play Off
At Allenwood/Carbury​   Winners of Na Fianna/Carbury v Balyna​ Bernard Conlon
 
Wednesday 20th April 2011
U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm
St Laurences v Kilard​Seamie Doyle
Back to top Go down
Fear An Geata
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 877
Join date : 2010-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Fri Apr 15, 2011 1:00 am

Minor Football League Semi Finals

ET 2 x 10 mins if Necessary

Sunday 17th April 2011 @11.45am

Minor Football League Division 2 Semi Finals
Kilcock v Round Towers Fergus Devereaux Jnr
Castledermot v Ballyna Dave Coady

Back to top Go down
Fear An Geata
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 877
Join date : 2010-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Mon Apr 18, 2011 8:26 am

Friday 22nd April 2011 @ 5pm
Leinster Leader Senior Football League Division 1 2011 Round 4
Confey v Monasterevin Paddy Moore
Naas v Round Towers John McLoughlinn
Ellistown v Celbridge Brendan Hickey
Leixlip v St Laurences Fergus Devereaux Snr.
Moorefield v Maynooth Noel McKenna
Carbury v St Kevins Brendan Cawley
Rathangan v Sarsfields Declan Jacob
Athy v Johnstownbridge Fergal Barry

Keadeen Hotel Senior Football League Division 2 2011 Round 4
Caragh v Kilcullen Liam Herbert
Milltown v Raheens Tony Donnolly
Castledermot v Ballyteague Dave Coady
Clogherinkoe v Two Mile House Mick Mullen
Kill v Kilcock Tommo O’Rourke
Suncroft v Ballymore Tony Doyle
Moorefield 2 v Straffan Dennis Lawless note game at 7pm
Allenwood v Clane Nick O’Connell

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 3 2011 Round 4
Naas 2 v Ballykelly Conor Daly note game at 7pm
Robertstown v Rathcoffey Liam Whelan
Cappagh v Ardclough Noel Reilly
Eadestown v St Laurences 2 Jody Callan note game at 7pm
Nurney v Grangenolvan Niall Colgan
Castlemitchell v Sarsfields 2 Des Coyle note game at 7pm
Rheban v Sallins Fintan Barrett

Monday 25th April 2011 @ 11-45am at Kilcullen
Minor Football League Division 2 Final ( 2 x 10 mins extra time if required)
Castledermot v Kilcock Joe Dooley

Tuesday 26th April 2011 @ 7pm
Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 4 2011 Round 4
Celbridge v Leixlip Paddy Moore
Rathangan v Monasterevin Tony Donnolly
Clane v Athy Liam Herbert
Kilcock v Straffan Tommy O’Rourke
Kildangan v Maynooth Tony Doyle
Confey v St Kevins Pascal Ennis
Round Towers v Moorefield Padraig Downey

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 5 2011 Round 4
Athgarvan v Clogherinkoe Tony McConnell
Kilcullen v Maynooth Alan Lagrue
Ballyteague v Allenwood Fergal Barry
Carbury v St Laurences Niall Colgan
Castledermot v Johnstownbridge Brendan Hickey
Caragh v Sarsfields Noel McKenna
Kill v Raheens Jody Callan

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 6 2011 Round 4
Ballymore v Eadestown Henry Barrett
Milltown v Naas Bob Harrison
Cappagh v Ballykelly Sham Moran
Castlemitchell v Sallins Fran Bolger
Ellistown v Confey Dave Coady
Robertstown v Carbury John McLoughlinn
Raheens v Bye

Tom Cross Senior Football League Division 7 2011 Round 4
Grangenolvan v Athy Seamie Doyle
Two Mile House v Bye
Nurney v Ellistown Brendan Cawley
Johnstownbridge v Clogherinkoe Declan Jacob
Naas v Rheban Joe Dooley
Back to top Go down
Fear An Geata
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 877
Join date : 2010-08-17

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Mon Apr 18, 2011 8:38 am

Bord na nÓg Fixtures

Monday 18th April 2011
U16 Football League Div 2 Play Off @6.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Na Fianna v Balyna Bernard Conlon

U16 Football League Div 3 @7.00pm
Confey v Eadestown Tom Durcan

U16 Football League Div 3 Play Off @6.45pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Raheens v Robertstown Chris O'Grady

Wednesday 20th April 2011
U16 Football League Div 4 Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Ballymore v Naas 2 Henry Barrett

Friday 22nd April 2011
U16 Football League Div 1 Semi-Finals @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Maynooth v Kilcock Conor Daly
Naas v Moorefield John McLoughlin

U16 Football League Div 2 Semi-Finals @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Two Mile House v Na Fianna/Balyna Henry Barrett
Celbridge v St Laurences Pascal Ennis

U16 Football League Div 3 Semi-Finals @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Rathangan v Raheens/Robertstown/Confey Declan Jacob
Monasterevin v Eadestown Chris O'Grady

U16 Football League Div 4 Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Kill v Ballykelly Tom O Rourke

U16 Football League Div 5 Semi-Finals @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Ardclough v Caragh Fergus Devereux Jnr
Rheban v Ellistown Fintan Barrett

Saturday 23rd April 2011 at Hawkfield
U14 Football Féile D Shield Final @5.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Kilcock 2 v Maynooth 2 Noel McEntee

U14 Football Féile C Shield Final @5.15pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Milltown v Allenwood Conor Daly

U14 Football Féile B Shield Final @6.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Cuchullan Gaels v Rheban Pascal Ennis

U14 Football Féile A Shield Final @6.45pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Leixlip v Raheens Henry Barrett

Sunday 24th April 2011 at St. Conleths Park
U14 Football Féile D Final @11.00am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Celbridge 2 v Naas 2 Padraig Downey

U14 Football Féile C Final @12.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Cappagh v Ellistown Cian Reynolds

U14 Football Féile B Final @2.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Balyna v Monasterevin Killian Jones

U14 Football Féile A Final @3.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
Athy v Sarsfields Eoin Clifford

Back to top Go down
Taibi
All-Star
All-Star


Posts : 1877
Join date : 2011-01-10

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Tue Apr 19, 2011 9:31 am

What in the name of God possessed the county board to arrange a round of SFL fixtures for Friday at 5PM Rolling Eyes
Back to top Go down
mrblobby
Senior
Senior


Posts : 156
Join date : 2010-03-11

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Tue Apr 19, 2011 9:41 am

The same possession that put a round of championship on Punchestown week!

Any word on the referee Pat O'Connell. Hope He's ok. Last time he got a head butt it made the national newspapers!!!!
Back to top Go down
Big Full Back
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 1388
Join date : 2010-10-20
Location : Kildare

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Wed Apr 20, 2011 8:52 am

Friday 29th April at 7.15p.m. (2 X 10 mins extra time if required)

Minor Football League  Division 1 Semi Finals
Celbridge V Clane     Noel Mc Kenna
Maynooth V Athy       Liam Herbert
 
 
Final Monday May 2nd.  Time and Venue to be confirmed
Back to top Go down
Big Full Back
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 1388
Join date : 2010-10-20
Location : Kildare

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Wed Apr 27, 2011 3:37 am

 
Thursday 28th April 2011  @  7 30pm
Kildare at a Click Intermediate Hurling League 2011  Round 4
Sarsfields  v  Kilcock    Niall Colgan
Broadford  v  Celbridge    Tom Smyth
Maynooth  v  Naas       Conor Daly
Leixlip  v  Rosglas    Fergus Devereaux Jnr.
Kill  v  Confey     Alan Lagrue
Ardclough  v  Bye
 
 
Friday 29th April 20​11 
Minor Football League Semi Finals   7.15pm  (2 x 10mins extra time if required)
Celbridge  v  Clane    Noel McKenna
Maynooth  v  Athy     Liam Herbert
 
Kildare at a Click Junior Hurling League  7.30pm
Details to be issued.
 
Tuesday 2nd May 2011
Kildare at a click Senior Hurling League  2011  7.30pm
Eire Og / C.coill  v  Clane   Killian Looney
Coill Dubh  v  Ardclough   John McLoughlinn
Naas  v  Leixlip   Brendan Cawley
Celbridge  v  Bye
Bord na nÓg Fixtures
Monday 25th April 2011
U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 @7.00pm
Rosglas v St Laurences ​Nick O'Connell
U16 Football League Div 5 Semi-Final @7.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Rheban​Rheban v Ellistown​Fintan Barrett
Friday 29th April 2011
U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm
Celbridge v Clane​Killian Jones
Naas v Maynooth​John McLoughlin
St Columba v Coill Dubh​Noel Reilly
U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm
Eire Óg v Nás na Riogh​Tony Carew​
 
Saturday 30th April 2011
U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 Shield Final @5.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary
At Hawkfield ​St Patricks v Losers of Rosglas/St Laurences​Tony Carew
U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 Shield Final @5.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary
At Hawkfield​Eire Óg Corra/Choill v Confey ​Seamie Doyle
U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 Shield Final @6.30pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary
At Hawkfield ​Celbridge v Clane ​Liam Whelan

Sunday 1st May 2011
U14 Hurling Féile Div 3 Final @11.00am ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary
At St Conleths Park  Development Squad v Winners Rosglas/St Laurences Killian Jones
U14 Hurling Féile Div 2 Final @12.30pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary
At St Conleths Park  Nás na Riogh v Kilcock ​Conor Daly
U14 Hurling Féile Div 1 Final @2.00pm ET 2 x 10 mins if necessary
At St Conleths Park  Naas v Leixlip ​Trevor Carew

Monday 2nd May 2011
U16 Football League Div 6 Final @11.00am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary​
At Hawkfield​Maynooth 2 v Celbridge 2​Mick Foley
U16 Football League Div 3 Final @11.00am ET 2 x 10mins if necessary​
At Hawkfield​Confey v Monasterevin​Declan Jacob
U16 Football League Div 5 Final @12.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary​
At Hawkfield​Ardclough v Rheban/Ellistown​Tom Smyth
U16 Football League Div 2 Final @12.30pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary
At Hawkfield​Two Mile House v Celbridge​Dave Coady
U16 Football League Div 4 Final @2.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary​
At Hawkfield​Kill v Ballymore​Fergus Devereux Jnr
U16 Football League Div 1 Final @2.00pm ET 2 x 10mins if necessary​
At Hawkfield ​Kilcock v Naas​Niall Colgan
 
Wednesday 4th May 2011
U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm
Maynooth v Celbridge​Conor Daly
Clane v Coill Dubh​Alan Lagrue
Naas v St Columba​Trevor Carew
U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm
Eire Óg v Kilard​Liam Whelan
Nás na Riogh v St Laurences​Tom Smyth
Back to top Go down
Big Full Back
All-Star
All-Star
avatar

Posts : 1388
Join date : 2010-10-20
Location : Kildare

PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   Tue May 03, 2011 10:36 am

Championship 2011 Round 1


MDY Construction Limited Senior Football Championship

Carbury  v  Kilcock   @  Clane  on Sunday 8th May  @ 7pm   Paddy Moore

Ballymore  v  Suncroft   @  Naas  on  Saturday 7th May  @  6pm    Alan Lagrue

Maynooth  v  Sarsfields    @ Hawkfield  on   Saturday 7th May @  6pm     Declan Peppard

Allenwood  v  Round Towers   @  St Conleth’s Park  on Sunday 8th May  @2pm   Liam Herbert

Moorefield  v  Clane  @  St Conleth’s Park  on Sunday 8th May  @  3.30PM   Fergal Barry

Celbridge  v  St Kevins  @  Rathcoffey  on Sunday 8th May  @ 3pm    Tom O’Rourke

Naas  v  Leixlip  @  Hawkfield  on Sunday 8th May  @  5.30pm   Brendan Cawley

Athy  v  St Laurences  @ St Conleth’s  Park  on Sunday 8th May  @ 7pm   Noel McKenna

 

Joe Fox Plant & Tool Hire Intermediate Football Championship

Sallins  v  Caragh  @  Clane on  Friday 6th May  @  7pm     John McLoughlinn

Castledermot  v  Straffan  @  Kilcullen on Friday 6th May  @ 7pm   Henry Barrett

Ballykelly  v  Ellistown   @  Athy  on Friday 6th May  @  7.30pm   Des Coyle

Eadestown  v  Monasterevin   on Friday 6th May  @ Sarsfields  @  7.30pm    Sean Duane

Kilcullen  v  Raheens  on  Saturday 7th May  @  Moorefield   @  7pm  Tony Doyle

Kill  v  Johnstownbridge  on Saturday 7th May  @  Allenwood  @ 7pm Fintan Barrett

Ballyteague  v  Rathangan  on  Saturday  7th May  @  Carbury  @ 7pm   Brendan Hickey

Nurney  v  Confey  on  Sunday  8th May  @  Sallins     @  3pm   Declan Jacob

 

Tom Cross Coaches Junior Football Championship

Castlemitchell  v  Clogherinkoe  @  Hawkfield  on Friday 6th May  @  7pm     Nial Colgan

Rathcoffey  v  Two Mile House  @  Naas  on Friday 6th May  @ 7pm    Jody Callan

Cappagh  v  Ardclough @  Kilcock  on Friday 6th May  @ 7pm    Conor Daly

Rheban  v  Robertstown  @  Ballykelly  on  Saturday  7th May  @  7pm   Dave Coady

Grangenolvan  v  Milltown  @  Ballymore  on Sunday 8th May  @  3pm     Joe Dooley

Christy Ring Quarter Final
Saturday 7th May 2011
Derry  v  Cill Dara
 
Tuesday 3rd May 2011  @  7.30pm
Kildare at a Click Senior Hurling League Round 5
Naas  v  Leixlip    Brendan Cawley
Moorefield  v  Confey    Dave Coady
 
Thursday 5th May 2011  @  7.30pm
Kildare at a Click Intermediate Hurling League
Maynooth  v  Kilcock  Tim O’Sullivan
Celbridge  v  Naas    Fergus Devereaux  Jnr.
Rosglas  v  Broadford    Nick O’Sullivan
Confey  v  Sarsfields   Noel Reilly
Ardclough  v  Leixlip   Liam Whelan
Kill v Bye
 
 
 
Friday 6th May 2011  @7 30pm
Kildare at a Click Junior Hurling League A 2011
Sallins  v  Maynooth   Alan Lagrue
Kildare at a Click  Junior Hurling League B 2011
Moorefield  v  Ardclough    Dave Coady
 
 
 
Sunday 8th May 2011  @  Ardclough
Kildare at a Click Minor Hurling League Finals  ( 2x 10 mins extra time if required)
Division 2 Final
Maynooth  v  Clane  @  11.30am     Conor Daly
Division 1 Final
Celbridge  v  Naas   @   1pm    Trevor Carew
 Bord na nÓg Fixtures
Wednesday 4th May 2011
U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm
Maynooth v Celbridge​Conor Daly
Clane v Coill Dubh​Alan Lagrue
Naas v St Columba​Trevor Carew
U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm
Eire Óg/Corrachoill v Kilard​Liam Whelan
Nás na Riogh v St Laurences​Tom Smyth
 
Friday 6th May 2011
U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm
Celbridge v Clane​Killian Jones
 
Wednesday 11th May 2011
U16 Hurling League Div 1 @7.00pm
Celbridge v Coill Dubh​Noel Reilly
Maynooth v St Columba​John McLoughlin
Clane v Naas ​Noel McEntee
U16 Hurling League Div 2 @7.00pm
St Laurences v Eire Óg/Corrachoill​Niall Colgan
Nás na Riogh v Kilard​Tom Carew
 
Saturday 14th May 2011
U16 Hurling League Finals
 
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures   

Back to top Go down
 
Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 2 of 23Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3 ... 12 ... 23  Next
 Similar topics
-
» Kildare GAA Weekly Fixtures
» Aldridge, Keogh, Dowling Cup & League 2013
» Kildare League Fixtures 2013
» KILDARE LEAGUE FIXTURES 2014
» Kildare and Ballymore Fixture

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Kildare Gaa Fans Forum :: General Football Discussion-
Jump to: